+49 (0)8036 – 30 30 758 info@perr-blockhaus.de

Privacy Policy

1. Data Protection at a Glance

General Information

The following information gives a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal data are all data with which you can be personally identified with. For detailed information on the subject of data protection, please refer to our Privacy Policy listed under this text.

Data Collection on Our Website

How do we collect your data?

Your data will be collected on the one hand by yourself providing it to us. This might be, for example, data, that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the website. These are mainly technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of the page view). This data will be collected automatically as soon as you visit our website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data is collected in order to ensure the correct provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behaviour.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to receive free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data at any time. You also have the right to request the rectification, blocking or deletion of such data. For further questions about the subject of data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address indicated in the imprint In addition, you are entitled to a right of appeal to the supervisory authority in charge.

Analysis-Tools and Tools by Third-Party Suppliers

When you visit our website, your surfing behaviour can be evaluated statistically. This is mainly done by means of cookies and so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually done anonymously; the surfing behavior cannot be traced back to you. You can disagree with this analysis or prevent it by the non-use of certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

You can disagree with this analysis. We will inform you about the options of objection in this Privacy Policy.

2. General Notes and Mandatory Information

Data Protection

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this Privacy Policy.

When you use this website, various personal data are collected. Personal data are data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy statement explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose that happens.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating via e-mail) can have security breaches. It is not possible to completely protect the data from access by third parties.

Note to the Responsible Authority

The responsible authority for the data processing on this website is:

Perr Log Houses
Söllhubener Str. 31
83083 Riedering, Germany

Phone: + 49 (0) 8036-30 30 758
E-mail: info@perr-blockhaus.de

The responsible authority is the natural or legal person who, alone or together with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of Your Consent to Data Processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an already given consent at any time. To revoke, it’s enough to send us an informal message via email. The legality of the data processing until the revocation has taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of Appeal to the Competent Supervisory Authority

In the case of data protection violations, the person concerned is entitled to a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority in matters of data protection law is the data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is headquartered. A list of data protection officers and their contact data can be found via the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right of Data Portability

You have the right to get data, which we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in the performance of a contract, delivered to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transmission of data to another person responsible, this is only possible if it is technically feasible.

SSL / TLS Encryption

For security reasons and for the protection of the transfer of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as a site operator, this website uses an SSL or TLS encryption. An encrypted connection can be recognized by the fact that the browser’s address bar changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock icon in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Objection to Advertising Mails

The use of contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation for the transmission of advertising and information materials not expressly requested is hereby rejected. The operators of this website expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

3. Data Collection on Our Website

Cookies

The internet pages use some so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are filed on your computer and which your browser stores.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They will be deleted automatically at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

You can set your browser so, that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, that you exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally or that you activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Deactivating cookies may limit the functionality of this site.

Cookies, which are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you desire (e.g. shopping cart function), are saved, based on article 6 par. 1 lit. F DSGVO. The operator of this website has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically flawless and optimized provision of its services. As far as other cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of your surfing behaviour) are stored, these are treated separately in this data protection declaration.

Cookie-Einstellungen widerrufen

Server Log Files

The provider of theses internet pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Hostname of the accessing computer
  • Time of server request
  • IP Address

Merging this data with other data sources is not done.

The basis for data processing is Article 6 par. 1 lit. F DSGVO, which authorises the processing of data for the performance of a contract or for the purpose of pre-contractual measures.

Contact Form

If you send us inquiries via contact form, your details provided in the contact form, including the contact information, will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for case of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

The processing of the data entered in the contact form is therefore exclusively based on your consent (art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. To revoke, it’s enough to send us an informal message via email. The legality of the data processing until the revocation has taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data, you entered in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us for deletion, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage is omitted (e.g. after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

4. Analysis Tools and Advertising

Google Analytics

This website uses features of the web analytics service Google Analystics. Provider is the Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of your usage of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

The storage of Google Analytics cookies is based on article 6 para. 1 lit. F DSGVO. The operator of this website has a legitimate interest in analyzing the user behaviour in order to optimize both his web offer and his advertising.

IP anonymization

We have enabled the IP anonymization function on this website. Therefore your IP address is reduced by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states parties, being part of the Agreement on the European Economic Area, prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases the full IP address will be transferred to a Google server in the United States and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further services related to the use of the website and the Internet to the website operator. The IP address submitted by your browser within the framework of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

Browser plugin

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software. However, we would point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website fully extensive. You can also prevent the collection of the data, related to your use of the website (including your IP address), generated by the cookie, and its transmission to Google as well as the processing of this data by Google. You do that by means of downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Objection to data collection

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this website: disable Google Analytics.

For more information the handling of user data by Google Analytics, see the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Contract data processing

We have signed a contract for contract data processing with Google and are fully implementing the strict specifications of the German privacy authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographic characteristics in Google Analytics

This website uses the “demographic characteristics” feature of Google Analytics. Therefore reports can be created, that contain statements about the age, gender, and interests of the page visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising by Google and visitor data by third-party providers. This data cannot be assigned to a specific person. You can deactivate this feature at any time through the advertisment settings in your Google account or prohibit the collection of your data by Google Analytics as shown in the “Objection to data Collection” section.

5. Plugins and Tools

YouTube

Our website uses plugins of the Google-powered page, YouTube. The site operator is the YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

If you visit one of our sites equipped with a YouTube plugin, you will be connected to the YouTube servers. This tells the YouTube server which of our internet pages you have visited.

If you are logged in to your YouTube account, you allow YouTube to assign your browsing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

The use of YouTube happens due to the in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of article 6 para. 1 lit. F DSGVO.

For more information on the handling of user data, have a look at the YouTube Privacy Policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

This page uses so called Web Fonts provided by Google to provide a uniform representation of fonts. When you call a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display text and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to the Google servers. This informs Google that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts happens due to the interest of an uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of article 6 para. 1 lit. F DSGVO.

If your browser does not support Web Fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

For more information about Google Web Fonts, see Https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.